Brooke Martin
Last updated: Sep 9, 2024

Brooke Martin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013361609

Brooke Martin MSW, CSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 800 Werner Court Suite 300 in Casper, WY 82601. Can help patients with the following: EMDR, Infidelity, Obesity, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013361609. Appointment can be made via the phone number (307) 277-6473. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Brooke Martin, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Brooke Martin.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Brooke Martin as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 11 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueSelect Bronze Basic PPO · Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Bronze Core PPO · Expanded Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Expanded Bronze Standard without Kid's Dental PPO · Expanded Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Gold Core PPO · Gold In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Gold HealthPlus PPO · Gold In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Gold Standard without Kid's Dental PPO · Gold In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver Classic PPO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver Classic without Kid's Dental PPO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver HealthPlus PPO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver HealthPlus without Kid's Dental PPO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver Standard without Kid's Dental PPO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Brooke Martin is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Additional Specialities

  • Social Worker

Affiliated practices

Bruce C Bennett MD LLC
1020 East 2nd Street
Casper, 82601 WY
(307) 265-4343

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 59 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Timothy Paul Porter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1430 Wilkins Circle Casper, 82601, WY
Molly Jade Minton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1430 Wilkins Circle Casper, 82601, WY
Shane M. Harkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 1300 East A Street Casper, 82601, WY
Jennifer Quinn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1541 Diamond Drive Casper, 82601, WY
Abigail Jean Holak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1430 Wilkins Circle Casper, 82601, WY
Sandra Susan Milliken
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1430 Wilkins Circle Casper, 82601, WY
Kimberly R. Amador
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1840 Lakota Trail Casper, 82601, WY
Nicole M. Rosenberger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 350 North Ash Street Casper, 82601, WY
Adam Paul Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1430 Wilkins Circle Casper, 82601, WY
Tricia Ranae Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 815 South Center Street Casper, 82601, WY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Brooke Martin treat?

Brooke Martin provides treatment for EMDR, Infidelity, Obesity, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Brooke Martin accept insurance?

Brooke Martin is listed in-network for 11 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Brooke Martin have affiliation with practices?

Brooke Martin is affiliated with Bruce C Bennett MD LLC.

Where can you meet with Brooke Martin?

Brooke Martin's office is located at 800 Werner Court Suite 300 in Casper, WY 82601.